Motocross Racing Association 2009 Season
Class Finish Positions
Delta Raceway - 6/6/2009
Delta, Ohio
Home
Results
Points
Profile
-- Please Select an Event ---
Event: Stars of Tomorrow
Event: Old School MX
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: MIlan Cycle City
Event: Old School MX
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Old School MX
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Old School MX
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Old School MX
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Old School MX
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Old School MX
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Old School MX
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Old School MX
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
·
-- Please Select a Class ---
All Classes
Class: MX1 Expert
Class: MX2 Expert
Class: MX1 Intermediate
Class: MX2 Intermediate
Class: MX1 Open 16+
Class: MX2 Jr 12-15 80s-250f
Class: Veterans 30+
Class: 86-125cc 2 Stroke
Class: MX1 Novice
Class: MX2 Novice
Class: Veterans 40+
Class: Veterans 55+
Class: MX1 / MX2 Beginner
Class: Women 16 and Older
Class: 0-85cc 14-15
Class: 0-85cc 9-13
Class: 0-85cc 7-15 Beginner
Class: 65cc 7-9
Class: 65cc 10-11
Class: 50cc Stars
Class: 50cc 4-6 Novice/Stk
Class: 50cc 7-8 Novice/Stk
Class: 50cc 4-8 Advanced/Stock
Class: 50cc Super 4-6 Modified
Class: 50cc Super 7-9 Modified
Class: 65cc 7-11 Beginner/Stk
MX1 Expert
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#603
ERIC BARNES
- HON
PETERSBURG, MI
1st
1st
13
MX2 Expert
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#202
ANDREW KELLER
- YAM
DELTA, OH
1st
1st
25
2nd
#24
JOHN SIEBENALLER
- HON
LAMBERTVILLE, MI
2nd
2nd
22
DNF
#630
JIM BRONSON
- YAM
TOLEDO, OH
DNF
DNS
0
MX1 Intermediate
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#689
MITCH GERWIN
- YAM
BOWLING GREEN, OH
1st
1st
25
2nd
#846
LOGAN RYDER
- KAW
EASTPOINTE, MI
2nd
2nd
22
3rd
#396x
BRIAN JOBAK
- YAM
ROCHESTER HILLS, MI
3rd
3rd
20
MX2 Intermediate
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#041
KYLE KELLER
- HON
DELTA, OH
1st
1st
25
2nd
#142
RICHIE KOLLARIK
- YAM
OREGON, OH
2nd
3rd
22
3rd
#302
MICHAEL BRONSON
- YAM
TOLEDO, OH
5th
4th
20
4th
#52
TYLER MCDONALD
- YAM
PERRYSBURG, OH
4th
5th
18
5th
#737
TYLER FISHER
- SUZ
GRAND BLANC, MI
3rd
6th
16
6th
#64
COREY MATTIN
- KAW
DELTA, OH
8th
2nd
15
7th
#737x
ROSS KIMBALL
- SUZ
MILFORD, MI
6th
7th
14
8th
#58
KYLE TEAGAN
- KTM
HIGHLAND, MI
7th
8th
13
MX1 Open 16+
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#145
SETH SHOEMAKER
- SUZ
WESTON, OH
2nd
1st
25
2nd
#90
COREY JACOBS
- HON
NEAPOLIS, OH
1st
3rd
22
3rd
#850
DREW MABEE
- SUZ
MILAN, MI
3rd
2nd
20
4th
#45x
TIM SHOEMAKER
- SUZ
WESTON, OH
5th
4th
18
5th
#689
MITCH GERWIN
- YAM
BOWLING GREEN, OH
4th
5th
16
MX2 Jr 12-15 80s-250f
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#737
TYLER FISHER
- SUZ
GRAND BLANC, MI
1st
1st
13
Veterans 30+
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#2
JOE LEWIS
- YAM
TOLEDO, OH
1st
1st
25
2nd
#46
JEFF CARLSON
- HON
LIMA, OH
2nd
2nd
22
3rd
#396
MIKE MACQUEEN
- HON
ORTONVILLE, MI
3rd
3rd
20
86-125cc 2 Stroke
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#822
ZACKERY MIDDLETON
- YAM
SUMPTER, MI
1st
1st
13
MX1 Novice
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#192
CHRIS THOMSON
- HON
PEMBERVILLE, OH
1st
1st
25
2nd
#789
MICHAEL PAHL
- YAM
BOWLING GREEN, OH
2nd
2nd
22
3rd
#89
BRYAN BUTZIN
- HON
BELLEVILLE, MI
4th
3rd
20
4th
#88
DONNIE BREKKE
- KAW
FLAT ROCK, MI
3rd
4th
18
5th
#59
DUSTIN LETTS
- HON
BELLEVILLE, MI
5th
5th
16
MX2 Novice
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#745
CODY PONTIOUS
- YAM
WAUSEON, OH
1st
1st
25
2nd
#756
NATHAN MORELOCK
- KAW
BOWLING GREEN, OH
3rd
2nd
22
3rd
#408
NOLIN LIVINGSTON
- HON
ADRIAN, MI
2nd
4th
20
4th
#28
CLAY ANDREWS
- KAW
WAUSEON, OH
5th
3rd
18
5th
#118
BRANDON POTTER
- YAM
ELKHART, IN
4th
5th
16
6th
#151
MARCUS RAE
- YAM
OREGON, OH
6th
8th
15
7th
#21
KIRK SIDLE
- HON
WAYNE, OH
DNS
6th
14
8th
#176
CODY BECKFORD
- YAM
RISINGSUN, OH
DNS
7th
13
Veterans 40+
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#396
MIKE MACQUEEN
- HON
ORTONVILLE, MI
1st
1st
25
2nd
#58
MIKE TEAGAN
- KTM
HIGHLAND, MI
2nd
2nd
22
3rd
#300
DAVID DEPOTTEY
- KAW
YPSILANTI, MI
3rd
3rd
20
Veterans 55+
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#45
ERIC CARLSON
- HON
LIMA, OH
1st
1st
13
MX1 / MX2 Beginner
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#26
EVAN SCHUESSLER
- HON
GENOA, OH
1st
1st
25
2nd
#002
MICHAEL LORD
- KTM
TOLEDO, OH
2nd
2nd
22
Women 16 and Older
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#1
SHAWNA STEWART
- KAW
LUNA PIER, MI
1st
1st
13
0-85cc 14-15
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#706
JOHNNY RARDIN
- SUZ
HOLLAND, OH
1st
1st
13
0-85cc 9-13
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#913
RYAN BAXTER
- KAW
BRISTOL, IN
1st
1st
25
2nd
#181
JOEL MACDONALD
- SUZ
BRIGHTON, MI
2nd
3rd
22
3rd
#952
DARREN ALFORD
- KAW
HOLLAND, OH
4th
2nd
20
4th
#432
SETH ALDRIDGE
- SUZ
ERIE, MI
3rd
4th
18
0-85cc 7-15 Beginner
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#796
TRISTAN MCDONALD
- KTM
TOLEDO, OH
1st
1st
25
2nd
#242
GARRETT MALADY
- SUZ
MANCHESTER, MI
2nd
2nd
22
3rd
#6
AUSTIN FUTCH
- YAM
TOLEDO, OH
3rd
3rd
20
4th
#709
BEAU PURTEE
- HON
TOLEDO, OH
4th
4th
18
65cc 7-9
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#242
GARRETT MALADY
- KTM
MANCHESTER, MI
1st
1st
13
65cc 10-11
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#104
ALEX KOPF
- KAW
SYLVANIA, OH
1st
1st
25
2nd
#517
ZACH MILLER
- KAW
OREGON, OH
2nd
DNS
22
50cc Stars
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#184
KURTIS GRETZINGER
- KTM
CAREY, OH
1st
1st
25
2nd
#20
KYE ANKNEY
- KTM
DEFIANCE, OH
2nd
2nd
22
3rd
#11
COLIN DEEMS
- YAM
PLYMOUTH, MI
3rd
3rd
20
50cc 4-6 Novice/Stk
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#6
BODIE DIEHL
- YAM
WATERFORD, MI
1st
1st
25
2nd
#252
ERIK BLACK JR
- YAM
DEARBORN HGHTS, MI
2nd
2nd
22
50cc 7-8 Novice/Stk
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#18
TYLER ANDERSON
- HON
SWANTON, OH
1st
1st
25
2nd
#253
AUSTIN LANG
- YAM
GARDEN CITY, MI
2nd
2nd
22
3rd
#35
JACOB ROTH
- HON
WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI
3rd
3rd
20
4th
#13
BRENDON KOLKEMEYER
- HON
GIBSONBURG, OH
4th
4th
18
DNS
#209
BRET FRY
- YAM
TOLEDO, OH
DNS
DNS
0
50cc 4-8 Advanced/Stock
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#11
COLIN DEEMS
- YAM
PLYMOUTH, MI
1st
1st
25
2nd
#17
DEVON BROWN
- YAM
WAUSEON, OH
2nd
2nd
22
3rd
#718
RICKY JURSKI III
- KTM
OREGON,
3rd
3rd
20
50cc Super 4-6 Modified
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#20
KYE ANKNEY
- KTM
DEFIANCE, OH
1st
1st
25
2nd
#4
ROBERT STANDEN
- COB
GROSS ILE, MI
2nd
2nd
22
50cc Super 7-9 Modified
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Moto 1
Moto 2
Points Earned
1st
#184
KURTIS GRETZINGER
- KTM
CAREY, OH
1st
1st
13
65cc 7-11 Beginner/Stk
- Class Finish Positions
Overall
Nbr
Name
-
#44
CARTER JACOBS
- KAW
NEAPOLIS, OH
-
#710
RAYMOND MCCOY
- KAW
GIBSONBURG, OH
Back to Main Results Menu
Page Generated in: 0.023 Seconds