Motocross Racing Association 2008 Season
Class Finish Positions
Ironman MotoGP - 7/27/2008
Delta, Ohio
Home
Results
Points
Profile
-- Please Select an Event ---
Event: Stars of Tomorrow & Today
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Best in the Midwest Ironman MotoGP
Event: Best in The Midwest Finals
Event: Best in the Midwest MX
Event: Best in the Midwest SX
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Mialn Cycle City
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGp
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Ironman MotoGP
Event: Delta Raceway
Event: Milan Cycle City
·
-- Please Select a Class ---
All Classes
Class: Veterans 30+
Class: Veterans 35+
Class: MX1 Novice
Class: MX2 Novice
Class: Veterans 40+
Class: Veterans 45+
Class: Veterans 50+
Class: Veterans 55+
Class: Girls 15 & Under
Class: Women 16 and Older
Class: 0-85cc 9-13
Class: 0-85cc 7-11
Class: 65cc 7-9
Class: 65cc 10-11
Class: Kids Quads 0-70cc 4-6 Stock
Class: Ironman Expert
Veterans 30+
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Points Earned
1st
#510
JASON FOUNTAIN
- KAW
SWANTON, OH
13
Veterans 35+
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Points Earned
1st
#83
BRETT REMESIK
- HON
WAUSEON, OH
13
MX1 Novice
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Points Earned
1st
#28
KURT COMPEAU
- YAM
FLAT ROCK, MI
25
2nd
#353
KENT SMITH
- YAM
TOLEDO, OH
22
3rd
#556
DONALD GIERLACH
- KTM
ROYAL OAK, MI
20
4th
#66
TERRY LASKE
- KTM
TOLEDO, OH
18
5th
#281
GENE DEPRIEST
- HON
CANTON, MI
16
6th
#7
JIM JONES JR
- HON
PERRYSBURG, OH
15
MX2 Novice
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Points Earned
1st
#44
BILL GRESSMAN
- HON
TOLEDO, OH
25
2nd
#249
ED MILAM
- HON
MONROE, MI
22
3rd
#28x
RYAN WOODRING
- HON
DELTA, OH
20
4th
#76
JASON RUSSELL
- SUZ
PERRYSBURG, OH
18
5th
#814
NICK GIERLACH
- HON
ROYAL OAK, MI
16
6th
#47
RYLEY WOODY
- YAM
WHITEHOUSE, OH
15
7th
#191
MICHAEL BRONSON
- YAM
TOLEDO, OH
14
8th
#86
KEVIN JESSING
- HON
DELTA, OH
13
9th
#513
CHRISTOPHER RAKER
- KAW
WHITEHOUSE, OH
12
Veterans 40+
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Points Earned
1st
#185
TOM GLOVER
- HON
DEXTER, MI
25
2nd
#362
CRAIG SMITH
- HON
GRAND RAPIDS, OH
22
Veterans 45+
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Points Earned
1st
#58
MIKE TEAGAN
- KTM
HIGHLAND, MI
25
2nd
#82
TODD LASKE
- KTM
TOLEDO, OH
22
3rd
#305
DON STAUFFER
- KTM
ANN ARBOR, MI
20
4th
#56
JOHN OLIVER
- HON
FREEMONT, OH
18
5th
#91
ANDREW KEVORKIAN
- YAM
LESLIE, MI
16
Veterans 50+
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Points Earned
1st
#59
BRIAN EVANS
- HON
COMMERCE, MI
25
2nd
#15
TOM OEHLHOF
- YAM
ELIDA, OH
22
3rd
#240
JOHN FEDOR
- YAM
TOLEDO, OH
20
Veterans 55+
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Points Earned
1st
#333
RADAR NORTHERN
- YAM
DELTA, OH
25
2nd
#678
BJORN WOLFHAGEN
- YAM
PLYMOUTH, MI
22
3rd
#002
BILL FOSTER
- KTM
ROSEVILLE, MI
20
Girls 15 & Under
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Points Earned
1st
#1
SHAWNA STEWART
- YAM
LUNA PIER, MI
25
2nd
#324
KRISTEN STAUFFER
- KTM
ANN ARBOR, MI
22
Women 16 and Older
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Points Earned
1st
#27
TAMMY SIEBENALLER
- YAM
TOLEDO, OH
25
2nd
#813
KRISTEN RAKER
- HON
WHITEHOUSE, OH
22
0-85cc 9-13
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Points Earned
1st
#64
COREY MATTIN
- KAW
DELTA, OH
13
0-85cc 7-11
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Points Earned
1st
#50
JOEY MCNEIL
- KTM
LIVONIA, MI
13
65cc 7-9
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Points Earned
1st
#4
JOEL PIETRZAK
- KAW
TOLEDO, OH
13
65cc 10-11
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Points Earned
1st
#026
ERIC STAUFFER
- KTM
ANN ARBOR, MI
25
2nd
#44
MASON JESSING
- KAW
DELTA, OH
22
3rd
#510
KAILEE JONES
- KAW
PERRYSBURG, OH
20
4th
#435
BROCK JONES
- KAW
PERRYSBURG, OH
18
Kids Quads 0-70cc 4-6 Stock
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Points Earned
1st
#05
DAKOTA THOMAS
- DRR
HUDSON, MI
25
2nd
#404
TREVOR THATCHER
- DRR
SWANTON, OH
22
3rd
#13
ROBERT SPRADLIN
- DRR
NEW BOSTON, MI
20
Ironman Expert
- Class Finish Positions
Points for this class
Overall
Nbr
Name
Points Earned
1st
#240m
BEN HINCHER
- HON
TEMPERANCE, MI
25
2nd
#24
JOHN SIEBENALLER
- SUZ
LAMBERTVILLE, MI
22
3rd
#25
MICHAEL TURI
- HON
DELTA, OH
20
Back to Main Results Menu
Page Generated in: 0.018 Seconds