Motocross Racing Association 2002 Season
Class Finish Positions
Delta Raceway - 6/8/2002 Delta Ohio
|
|
·
|
|
|
1st |
#409 |
MATT RAY - YAM
MONROE, MI, | 1st | 1st | 25 |
2nd |
#181 |
MIKE MERCER - SUZ
TOLEDO, OH | 3rd | 2nd | 22 |
3rd |
#927 |
JASON FLETCHER - HON
, | 2nd | 3rd | 20 |
4th |
#225 |
GLEN SEVERANCE - KAW
TEMPERANCE, MI, | 5th | 4th | 18 |
5th |
#23x |
RAY HANSEN - KTM
, | 4th | 5th | 16 |
6th |
#336 |
JOE STRAUSS - HON
WAUSEON, OH, | 6th | 6th | 15 |
7th |
#2 |
AARON LEWIS - YAM
FINDLAY, OH, | 7th | 7th | 14 | | | |
|
|
|
1st |
#77 |
SAM MANUELE - HON
ADRIAN, MI, | 1st | 1st | 25 |
2nd |
#593 |
BEN DUNWELL - SUZ
CLARKSTON, MI, | 2nd | 2nd | 22 |
3rd |
#348 |
CORY PETERLIN - HON
, | 3rd | 3rd | 20 |
4th |
#353 |
KENT SMITH - YAM
TOLEDO, OH, | 4th | 4th | 18 |
5th |
#136 |
BRIAN GRAF - HON
PINCKNEY, MI, | 5th | 5th | 16 |
6th |
#96 |
ALEX FEITEL - HON
, | 6th | 6th | 15 |
7th |
#37 |
RYAN HICKEY - KAW
MONROE, MI, | 7th | 7th | 14 |
8th |
#295 |
JEREMY SPENCE - KAW
FINDLAY, OH, | 10th | 8th | 13 |
9th |
#55 |
JOHN HEERINGA - YAM
WHITTAKER, MI, | 9th | 9th | 12 |
10th |
#3 |
DUSTY LOY - YAM
, | 8th | DNF | 11 | | | |
|
1st |
#464 |
MATT HILTNER - HON
, | 3rd | 1st | 25 |
2nd |
#654 |
JERRY FULTON - SUZ
, | 2nd | 2nd | 22 |
3rd |
#11 |
JOSEPH TROJANOWSKI - YAM
WARREN, MU | 1st | 3rd | 20 |
4th |
#225 |
DARREN SNAPP - KAW
SYLVANIA, OH, | 4th | 4th | 18 |
5th |
#321 |
BRIAN HAYWARD - YAM
TOLEDO, OH, | 6th | 5th | 16 |
6th |
#56 |
CHARLES MOORE - SUZ
BELLEVILLE, MI | 5th | 6th | 15 |
7th |
#37 |
JASON COOK - HON
, | 7th | 7th | 14 |
8th |
#10 |
CLINT HARDY - SUZ
SYLVANIA, OH, | 8th | DNS | 13 | | | |
|
|
|
1st |
#738 |
PAT NUSBAUM - HON
TEMPERANCE, MI | 2nd | 1st | 25 |
2nd |
#121 |
JEREMY FORD - YAM
SALINE, MI, | 1st | 2nd | 22 |
3rd |
#496 |
AARON DAVIS - HON
WAUSEON, OH, | 3rd | 4th | 20 |
4th |
#113 |
KYLE MOULTON - KAW
, | 5th | 3rd | 18 |
5th |
#49 |
JIMMY MILLER - HON
DEFIANCE, OH, | 4th | 6th | 16 |
6th |
#71 |
STEVE SOWERS - YAM
CLINTON, MI, | 7th | 5th | 15 |
7th |
#7 |
DERIK DWYER - HON
MANCHESTER, MI, | 6th | 7th | 14 |
8th |
#132 |
JONATHAN MITCHELL - YAM
, | 8th | 8th | 13 |
9th |
#24 |
JOHN SIEBENALLER - SUZ
LAMBERTVILLE, MI, | 9th | 9th | 12 | | | |
|
1st |
#245 |
ROSS WEBKEN - HON
KALIDA, OH | 1st | 1st | 25 |
2nd |
#913 |
JASON BAKER - YAM
OAKWOOD, OH | 2nd | 2nd | 22 |
3rd |
#4x |
GARRETT POORMAN - HON
WAUSEON, OH, | 3rd | 5th | 20 |
4th |
#655 |
CODEY WOODBY - KAW
ARCHBOLD, OH, | 6th | 3rd | 18 |
5th |
#85 |
MATT KELLER - YAM
DELTA, OH, | 4th | 6th | 16 |
6th |
#552 |
MATT ROOT - HON
SWANTON, OH, | 8th | 4th | 15 |
7th |
#6 |
BRIAN HERRON - HON
YPSILANTI, MI | 5th | 7th | 14 |
8th |
#793 |
BROCK MURPHY - KAW
TOLEDO, OH, | 9th | 8th | 13 |
9th |
#814 |
CHUCK BLACK - KTM
TOLEDO, OH | 11th | 9th | 12 |
10th |
#411 |
JORDAN CRESS - YAM
PETERSBURG, MI, | 10th | 10th | 11 |
11th |
#968 |
JUSTIN FRYE - HON
DELTA, OH, | 12th | 11th | 10 |
12th |
#40 |
CHRIS ZENZ - YAM
NEAPOLIS, OH, | 13th | 12th | 9 |
13th |
#743 |
ANDREW HUGHES - YAM
DETROIT, MI | 7th | DNS | 8 | | | |
|
1st |
#323 |
KYLE NEUENSCHWANDER - HON
WAUSEON, OH, | 3rd | 1st | 25 |
2nd |
#72 |
STEVE DUNCAN - SUZ
SOUTH LYON, MI, | 2nd | 2nd | 22 |
3rd |
#13 |
JAMES RINCOW - SUZ
, | 1st | 3rd | 20 |
4th |
#717 |
JOHN CAHILL - YAM
YPSILANTI, MI | 5th | 4th | 18 |
5th |
#11 |
TIM NEWSOM - HON
MORENCI, MI, | 8th | 6th | 16 |
6th |
#951 |
BOBBY ROE - SUZ
DETROIT, MI, | 7th | 7th | 15 |
7th |
#436 |
CHELSEA KANITZ - HON
MILAN, MI, | 10th | 5th | 14 |
8th |
#17 |
KELLY SMITH - YAM
SWANTON, OH, | 6th | 11th | 13 |
9th |
#248 |
CHRIS GOIN - KAW
, | 11th | 8th | 12 |
10th |
#125 |
RICKY HILL - HON
, | 12th | 9th | 11 |
11th |
#167 |
KEITH DYER - YAM
WILLIS, MI, | 4th | DNF | 10 |
12th |
#5 |
MICHAEL SIMPSON - YAM
REDFORD, MI | 15th | 10th | 9 |
13th |
#35 |
TODD RIDGEWAY - SUZ
, | 14th | 12th | 8 |
14th |
#56 |
VIC LILLY - KAW
CECIL, OH, | 13th | 13th | 7 |
15th |
#007 |
AARON MOMINEE - KAW
, | 9th | DNF | 6 | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
#20 |
RICK EMERSON - UNK
CLARKSTON, MI, | 1st | 1st | 25 |
2nd |
#123 |
BARRY MAYO - KTM
MONROE, MI, | 2nd | 2nd | 22 |
3rd |
#229 |
PATRICK CHITTUM - HON
WAUSEON, OH, | 3rd | 3rd | 20 |
4th |
#28 |
JEFF CLARK - HON
, | 4th | 4th | 18 |
5th |
#396 |
MIKE MACQUEEN - YAM
AUBURN HILLS, MI, | 5th | 5th | 16 |
6th |
#32 |
TREVIS ZIMMER - YAM
PORT HURON, MI, | 6th | 6th | 15 | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
#22 |
ROBERT DEMOREST - SUZ
, | 1st | 1st | 25 |
2nd |
#10x |
GREG STOLLSTEIMER - HON
DEFIANCE, OH, | 2nd | 2nd | 22 |
3rd |
#085 |
SCOTT KRUSE - HON
LINCOLN PARK, MI, | 3rd | 3rd | 20 |
4th |
#174 |
ERIC LEEDY - YAM
TRENTON, MI, | 4th | 4th | 18 |
5th |
#581 |
ROLLY BENJAMIN - KAW
TECUMSEH, MI, | 6th | 5th | 16 |
6th |
#113 |
DAVE CRESS - YAM
PETERSBURG, MI, | 5th | 6th | 15 | | | |
|
1st |
#135 |
LUKE BRAMLETT - HON
GREGORY, MI, | 1st | 1st | 25 |
2nd |
#741 |
DANIEL BLACK - YAM
YPSILANTI, MI, | 2nd | 3rd | 22 |
3rd |
#100 |
STEVE HUDOK - KAW
CANTON, MI, | 4th | 2nd | 20 |
4th |
#080 |
KEVIN SCHWARTZ - YAM
TOLEDO, OH, | 3rd | 6th | 18 |
5th |
#12 |
MARK BURNS - YAM
HOLLAND, OH | 6th | 4th | 16 |
6th |
#191 |
JACOB WATSON - KAW
MONROE, MI, | 5th | 5th | 15 |
7th |
#978 |
SCOTT LEWIS - HON
, | 7th | 7th | 14 |
8th |
#09 |
JEREMY POSNER - HON
, | 8th | 8th | 13 | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
#199 |
LEONARD LOVE - SUZ
YPSILANTI, MI, | 1st | 1st | 25 |
2nd |
#951 |
BOBBY ROE - SUZ
DETROIT, MI, | 4th | 2nd | 22 |
3rd |
#561 |
JOSH LASCOLA - KAW
LUNA PIER, MI, | 3rd | 3rd | 20 |
4th |
#587 |
TAYLOR URBANOWSKI - SUZ
SWANTON, OH, | 5th | 5th | 18 |
5th |
#112 |
AARON EAKIN - KAW
WHITE LAKE, MI, | 7th | 4th | 16 |
6th |
#724 |
MICHAEL RYAN - KAW
SOMEREST, MI, | 6th | 7th | 15 |
7th |
#536 |
AUSTIN CRESS - YAM
PETERSBURG, MI, | 2nd | 11th | 14 |
8th |
#613 |
STEPHEN GRZINCIC - YAM
BROWNSTOWN, MI, | 10th | 6th | 13 |
9th |
#000 |
JOHN BLACK - SUZ
TOLEDO, OH, | 9th | 9th | 12 |
10th |
#375 |
JONATHAN PAQUETTE - YAM
BROWNSTOWN, MI, | 8th | 10th | 11 |
11th |
#717 |
JEFFREY FREIMARK - KAW
CARELTON, MI, | 11th | 8th | 10 | | | |
|
1st |
#590 |
NICHOLAS MCCARTHY - KAW
DEFIANCE, MI, | 1st | 1st | 25 |
2nd |
#199 |
ANDREW BROSSIA - KAW
HILLSDALE, MI, | 2nd | 2nd | 22 |
3rd |
#561 |
JOSH LASCOLA - KAW
LUNA PIER, MI, | 3rd | 4th | 20 |
4th |
#605 |
ANTON DUFORT - KAW
PINCKNEY, MI, | 4th | 8th | 18 |
5th |
#613 |
STEPHEN GRZINCIC - YAM
BROWNSTOWN, MI, | 6th | 9th | 16 |
6th |
#112 |
AARON EAKIN - KAW
WHITE LAKE, MI, | 5th | 10th | 15 |
7th |
#717 |
JEFFREY FREIMARK - KAW
CARELTON, MI, | 10th | 6th | 14 |
8th |
#404 |
WADE RADDATZ JR - KAW
MILAN, MI, | 9th | 11th | 13 |
9th |
#614 |
HARLEY PEDIGO - KAW
INGHAM, MI, | 18th | 3rd | 12 |
10th |
#28 |
JOHN ALEX CLARK - KAW
, | 8th | 13th | 11 |
11th |
#202 |
ANDREW KELLER - KAW
DELTA, OH, | 11th | 12th | 10 |
12th |
#3 |
JORDAN DEMOREST - KAW
HOLT, MI, | 17th | 7th | 9 |
13th |
#100 |
ZACHARY MCCARTHY - KAW
DEFIANCE, OH, | 13th | 15th | 8 |
14th |
#207 |
TAYLER BUSTILLOS - KAW
TIFFIN, OH, | 12th | 16th | 7 |
15th |
#361 |
ERIC MACDONALD - KAW
WAYNE, MI, | 15th | 14th | 6 |
16th |
#178 |
JAMES HUDOK - KAW
GROSS ISLE, MI, | 7th | 22nd | 5 |
17th |
#765 |
JAKOB LABEAU - KTM
TOLEDO, OH, | 14th | 18th | 4 |
18th |
#42 |
GARY STEVENS JR - KAW
, | 16th | 19th | 3 |
19th |
#392 |
SHAWNA STEWART - KAW
LUNA PIER, MI, | 19th | 17th | 2 |
20th |
#2 |
ANTONIO CERVANTES - KAW
MAUMEE, OH, | 20th | 20th | 1 |
21st |
#4 |
JOSHUA WALTERS - KAW
PETERSBURG, MI, | DNS | 5th | 1 |
22nd |
#138 |
JAKE DECKER - KAW
TEMPERANCE, MI, | DNS | 21st | 1 | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
#202 |
ANDREW KELLER - COB
DELTA, OH, | 2nd | 1st | 25 |
2nd |
#404 |
WADE RADDATZ JR - COB
MILAN, MI, | 4th | 2nd | 22 |
3rd |
#21 |
RYAN KANERVA - COB
, | 3rd | 4th | 20 |
4th |
#22 |
JACOB REGALADO - KTM
MANATAU BEACH, MI | 5th | 3rd | 18 |
5th |
#041 |
KYLE KELLER - COB
DELTA, OH | 7th | 5th | 16 |
6th |
#988 |
DONNIE STODDARD - KTM
WOODHAVEN, MI, | 6th | 6th | 15 |
7th |
#2 |
ANTONIO CERVANTES - POL
MAUMEE, OH, | 9th | 7th | 14 |
8th |
#42 |
GARY STEVENS JR - POL
, | 8th | 8th | 13 |
9th |
#706 |
BEN MEDINA - COB
HAMBURG, MI, | 10th | 9th | 12 |
10th |
#14 |
KATELYNN HUSTED - KTM
, | 12th | 10th | 11 |
11th |
#717 |
JEREMY LINGER - KTM
TOLEDO, OH, | 11th | 12th | 10 |
12th |
#11 |
ZACH HAAR - KTM
FOSTORIA, OH, | 13th | 11th | 9 |
13th |
#50 |
JACOB WISNIEWSKI - COB
ROMULUS, MI, | 14th | 13th | 8 |
14th |
#207 |
LEE KLINGER - YAM
ARCHBOLD, OH, | 15th | 14th | 7 |
15th |
#800 |
BRYAN WANKE - COB
, | 16th | DNS | 6 | | | |
|
|
|
1st |
#23x |
CHELSEA PAQUETTE - YAM
BROWNSTOWN, MI, | 1st | 1st | 25 |
2nd |
#880 |
CHASE SCHURMAN - YAM
PINCKNEY, MI | 2nd | 2nd | 22 |
3rd |
#030 |
KATRINA TRACZ - YAM
, | 3rd | 3rd | 20 |
4th |
#13 |
GAVIN HUSTED - YAM
TOLEDO, OH, | 4th | 4th | 18 |
5th |
#105 |
NIKELOUS WYATT - SUZ
WEST UNITY, OH, | 5th | 5th | 16 |
6th |
#88 |
AUSTIN LADERACH - YAM
LUNA PIER, MI, | 6th | 6th | 15 |
7th |
#928 |
JONATHAN BRUNEY - YAM
, | 7th | 7th | 14 |
8th |
#893 |
WYATT PEDIGO - YAM
, | 8th | 8th | 13 |
9th |
#096 |
BRADLEY ESPER - YAM
HOWELL, MI, | 9th | 9th | 12 |
10th |
#9 |
JASON CHRISTIANSON - YAM
DETROIT, MI, | 10th | 10th | 11 |
11th |
#25 |
CODY BROWN - YAM
JACKSON, MI | 11th | 11th | 10 |
12th |
#5 |
LAYNE MOUCH - YAM
, | 12th | 12th | 9 |
13th |
#97 |
ELIJAH BUSTILLOS - YAM
TIFFIN, OH, | 13th | 13th | 8 |
14th |
#23 |
COLLIN FARMER - YAM
BELLEVILLE, MI | 14th | 14th | 7 | | | |
|
1st |
#209 |
LEE KLINGER - YAM
ARCHBOLD, OH, | 2nd | 1st | 25 |
2nd |
#711 |
JUSTIN WHITEHEAD - SUZ
TOLEDO, OH, | 1st | 3rd | 22 |
3rd |
#123 |
ANDREW BUMPUS - YAM
HILLSDALE, MI, | 5th | 2nd | 20 |
4th |
#021 |
CHRISTOPHER KRUGER - YAM
TOLEDO, OH, | 4th | 4th | 18 |
5th |
#03 |
AUSTIN RIDGEWAY - YAM
TOLEDO, OH, | 3rd | 6th | 16 |
6th |
#115 |
WYATT COOK - YAM
MORENCI, MI, | 6th | 5th | 15 | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
#933 |
SETH HARNISHFEGER - YAM
BOWLING GREEN, OH | 2nd | 1st | 25 |
2nd |
#041 |
KYLE KELLER - COB
DELTA, OH | 1st | 3rd | 22 |
3rd |
#717 |
JEREMY LINGER - KTM
TOLEDO, OH, | 3rd | 2nd | 20 |
4th |
#395 |
JACOB THOMAS - KTM
DOLA, OH, | 4th | 4th | 18 |
5th |
#303 |
MATTHEW ROSSI - KTM
RIVERVIEW, MI, | 5th | 6th | 16 |
6th |
#302 |
MICHAEL BRONSON - KTM
SYLVANIA, OH, | 7th | 5th | 15 |
7th |
#11x |
DEVON DAVIS - UNK
TOLRDO, OH | 6th | 7th | 14 | | | |
|
1st |
#988 |
DONNIE STODDARD - KTM
WOODHAVEN, MI, | 1st | 1st | 25 |
2nd |
#50 |
JACOB WISNIEWSKI - COB
ROMULUS, MI, | 2nd | 2nd | 22 |
3rd |
#800 |
BRYAN WANKE - COB
, | 4th | 4th | 20 |
4th |
#259 |
JON DAVIS - KTM
BRIGHTON, MI, | 6th | 3rd | 18 |
5th |
#14 |
KATELYNN HUSTED - KTM
, | 3rd | 6th | 16 |
6th |
#11 |
ZACH HAAR - YAM
FOSTORIA, OH, | 5th | 5th | 15 |
7th |
#569 |
JACOB GREEN - YAM
HIGHLAND, MI, | 8th | 8th | 14 |
8th |
#67 |
HAYLIE BEITEL - COB
, | 7th | 9th | 13 |
9th |
#14x |
HUNTER LAMAY - KTM
, | 11th | 7th | 12 |
10th |
#25 |
ZACH DETTERER - KTM
NAPOLEON, OH, | 9th | 10th | 11 |
11th |
#814 |
NICK GIERLACH - KTM
ROYAL OAK, MI, | 10th | 11th | 10 | | | |
|
|
|
1st |
#42 |
TOMMY NEDDO - YAM
SYLVANIA, OH, | 1st | 1st | 25 |
2nd |
#26 |
TYLER HOWARD - HON
TOLEDO, OH, | 2nd | 2nd | 22 |
3rd |
#2 |
TYLER SCHOFIELD - YAM
SWANTON, OH, | 3rd | 4th | 20 |
4th |
#27 |
BRANDON STRZELECKI - HON
, | 5th | 3rd | 18 |
5th |
#48 |
HUNTER ESPINOZA - YAM
HOLLAND, OH, | 4th | 6th | 16 |
6th |
#770 |
ALEX EBEID - YAM
LAMBERTVILLE, MI, | 6th | 5th | 15 | | | |
|
1st |
#046 |
KYLE PINKHAM - HON
IDA, MI | 1st | 1st | 25 |
2nd |
#630 |
TY PETERSON - HON
MILAN, MI, | 3rd | 2nd | 22 |
3rd |
#8 |
KURT LEE - HON
WESTON, OH | 2nd | 3rd | 20 |
4th |
#34 |
CRAIG FARMER II - HON
BELLEVILLE, MI | 6th | 4th | 18 |
5th |
#571 |
SETH HUFFMAN - HON
, | 5th | 5th | 16 |
6th |
#235 |
HUNTER VIERS - HON
DELTA, OH, | 4th | 6th | 15 |
7th |
#156 |
CHAD ROBERTS II - HON
ROMULUS, MI, | 7th | 7th | 14 | | | |
|
|
|
|
|